Coffs Harbour Rifle Club.
Results of the club Rimfire events held on Wednesday, 29 July 2020 at the Howard St range.

The 60m Field Class match was conducted with 15 participants.
For the major placings – Master Grade, Ben R 97.10, Jake Buckley 91.6 – A Grade, Phillip Payne 91.6, Max Archer 84.2 – B Grade, Mitchell Buckley 93.7, Stuart D 92.10, Member-677 86.2 – C Grade, Hayley R 81.4, Thomas James 69.0, Jarrod Loveday 69.0

B Grade, Member-440 80.3, Noel Furness 78.2, Michelle D 63.0 – C Grade, Phil Hartmann 63.0, Ziggi D 40.0

The 50m F-Class match was conducted with 7 participants.
Mitchell Buckley 198.13, Member-677 190.8, Noel Furness 189.5, Thomas James 187.3, Jake Buckley 182.4, Jarrod Loveday 179.5, Phil Hartmann 159.1

 

Results of the club Rimfire events held on Wednesday, 22 July 2020 at the Howard St range.
The 30m Field Class match was conducted with 16 participants.
For the major placings – A Grade, Alan Newey 95.8, Peter Brookes 92.6, Max Archer 90.5 – B Grade, Allan Matten 90.5, Stuart D 87.7, Michelle D 87.2 – C Grade, Jamie Morrison 81.1, Jarrod Loveday 63.0, Ziggi D 48.1

For all other scores – A Grade, Phillip Payne 83.2, Geoff Slattery 81.3 – B Grade, Sam Matten 79.4, Mitchell Buckley 79.2, Daniel Finlay 79.1, Member-440 78.1 – C Grade, Mitch Upton 46.0

The 50m F-Class match was conducted with 4 participants.
Peter Brookes 192.7, Daniel Finlay 191.8, Jarrod Loveday 182.0, Mitch Upton 147.2

Results of the club event held on Sunday, 19 July 2020 at the Dairyville range.

The 300m Field Class match was conducted with 14 participants. Al Phillips and Glenn K were in top form, with both scoring the perfect 100.
For the major placings – Master Grade, Alan Phillips 100.16, Glenn K 100.9, Ben R 99.14 – A Grade, Chris Mears 97.6- B Grade, Phillip Payne 92.3 – C Grade, Noel Furness 92.3, Daniel Finlay 87.7, Member-677 83.1, Bench Class, Tony Queitzsch 92.3

For all other scores – Master Grade, Joel Walker 99.8, Paul Keys 98.8 – C Grade, Mitch Upton 82.2, Toby Tyson 74.0, Tim Bowyer 73.0

The Dairyville Range has Field Class on the 1st & 3rd Sunday of each month starting at 9:00am. Service Rifle is the 4th Sunday every second month starting at 9am. Long Range/F-Class on the 2nd & 4th Saturday each month starting at 12.30pm.

The Howard Street Range has Field Class & F-Class Rimfire every Wednesday night starting at 5:30pm.
Contact the club secretary (Stuart Davidson) at secretary@coffsrifleclub.com.au or go to www.coffsrifleclub.com.au for more information.

Geoffrey Hart

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *